Overview
Arniko Multiple Campus is a privately owned academic institution located in Talchikhel, Satdobato, Lalitpur, Nepal. The campus operates under two academic affiliations: Tribhuvan University (TU) for bachelor-level study and the National Examination Board (NEB) for Ten Plus Two (+2) programs.
The campus offers a four-year Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) program under TU. As stated in the draft, BCA has been running since 2018 AD (2075 BS). At the higher secondary level, Arniko runs +2 streams in Science, Management, Humanities, and Law under NEB affiliation.
The campus describes its approach as student-focused, with classroom learning supported by practical sessions where relevant, along with co-curricular engagement through clubs and activities.
Quick Highlights
-
Institution name: Arniko Multiple Campus
-
Location: Talchikhel, Satdobato, Lalitpur, Nepal
-
Ownership: Private
-
University affiliation: Tribhuvan University (TU)
-
Board affiliation: National Examination Board (NEB)
-
Bachelor program: Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA), four-year (since 2018 AD / 2075 BS)
-
+2 programs: Science, Management, Humanities, Law (NEB)
-
Student support: Scholarships stated for merit and economically disadvantaged students
-
Facilities listed: Library, Science Lab, Computer Lab, Multimedia, Counseling, Conference Hall, Classrooms, Sports, Journal, ECA, Tour, Parking
Academic Programs Offered
Tribhuvan University program
BCA (Bachelor of Computer Application)
Arniko Multiple Campus offers a four-year BCA program under Tribhuvan University. The draft states that the program has been offered since 2018 AD (2075 BS). For applicants, TU affiliation is important because TU sets core academic requirements such as curriculum structure, examinations, and evaluation practices.
National Examination Board programs
Ten Plus Two (+2) programs (NEB)
The campus offers +2 education under NEB in the following streams:
-
+2 Science
-
+2 Management
-
+2 Humanities
-
+2 Law
For +2 students, NEB affiliation matters for registration, exam administration, and certification. Stream selection typically depends on a student’s background, academic goals, and the subject groupings available within each stream.
Related sister organization noted in the draft
The draft states that the campus has a sister organization, Arniko International Academy, described as providing Preschool/Kindergarten (Nursery, Prep1 to Prep2) through Grades 1–12, and stated as established in 2030 BS.
Admission Process
Admissions are guided by the requirements of the affiliating bodies (TU for BCA and NEB for +2), along with campus-level application steps. Since the draft does not include specific entry criteria, deadlines, or fee details, applicants should confirm the following points directly through the campus and official affiliation processes.
For BCA (TU affiliation), applicants should verify
-
Eligibility requirements set by TU for BCA entry and the required documents
-
Application form process and submission method used by the campus
-
Any entrance, interview, or screening step required under TU or campus practice
-
Academic calendar alignment and examination arrangements under TU
For +2 programs (NEB affiliation), applicants should verify
-
Stream-wise eligibility and subject grouping options
-
Required documents for NEB registration through the institution
-
Internal placement rules for Science, Management, Humanities, and Law
-
Start dates and the academic calendar used by the campus
Teaching Faculty and Learning Methodology
The draft describes a teaching approach that prioritizes student attention, including one-to-one academic support where needed. It also describes a learning setting where students work through course materials with teachers and are encouraged to strengthen both academic performance and co-curricular participation.
Based on the draft, the approach includes:
-
Classroom instruction aligned with TU and NEB program requirements
-
Practical learning orientation where relevant, particularly for computing and lab-based study
-
Guidance and counseling support listed among campus services
-
Co-curricular activities alongside routine coursework
Details such as faculty composition, class size practices, lab hours, and structured academic support are not specified in the draft and should be verified through campus materials.
Infrastructure and Learning Facilities
Arniko Multiple Campus lists facilities intended to support teaching, practical sessions, and student services. Facilities stated in the draft include:
-
Library
-
Science Lab
-
Computer Lab
-
Multimedia support
-
Classrooms
-
Conference Hall
-
Counseling services
-
Sports facilities
-
Journal (publication activity is indicated)
-
Parking
-
Tours and educational visits
-
Extracurricular activity support (ECA)
Information such as lab capacity, library holdings, internet availability, and safety provisions is not provided in the draft and should be confirmed through official campus information.
Student Life and Campus Experience
The draft states that student life extends beyond the classroom through sports, performances, and activities conducted by Arniko Club. These activities are described as supporting teamwork, skill development, and student participation outside routine classes.
Student engagement described in the draft includes:
-
Club-based activities and event participation
-
Sports and performances
-
Community updates through publications and social media communications
Details such as the annual activity calendar and the list of currently active clubs are not specified in the draft.
Extracurricular Activities
The draft refers to “Arniko Club” and activities that include sports and performances. It also lists ECA, tours, dance, and music. Based on the draft, ECA areas include:
-
Sports activities
-
Performances and event activities
-
Dance and music activities
-
Educational tours and visits
-
Club engagement through Arniko Club
Scholarships and Financial Support
The draft states that the campus provides scholarship facilities for deserving students from economically disadvantaged families and on a merit basis. Specific information on eligibility criteria, quota, required documents, selection steps, and renewal conditions is not included in the draft and should be verified through official campus notices.
Achievements and Institutional Milestones
The draft does not list awards, rankings, pass rates, accreditation outcomes, or external recognitions. Milestones explicitly stated in the draft include:
-
BCA offered under TU since 2018 AD (2075 BS)
-
+2 programs offered under NEB in Science, Management, Humanities, and Law
-
Sister organization (Arniko International Academy) stated as established in 2030 BS
Why Choose Arniko Multiple Campus
Based on the information in the draft, Arniko Multiple Campus may suit students who are looking for:
-
TU-affiliated BCA study in Lalitpur (with BCA offered since 2018 AD / 2075 BS)
-
NEB-affiliated +2 streams in Science, Management, Humanities, and Law
-
Access to listed learning supports such as labs, library, counseling, and classroom resources
-
A campus environment that includes club activities, sports, performances, tours, and ECA
-
Scholarship provision stated for merit and economically disadvantaged students
Final decisions should be based on verified admission rules, fee structure, scholarship notices, and the learning environment observed through official documents and campus interaction.
Student Safety
-
Campus safety rules and a student code of conduct
-
Supervised classrooms, labs, sports, and ECA activities
-
Counseling and a clear complaint/reporting channel
-
First-aid readiness and emergency response procedures
-
Safety steps for tours and off-campus activities (consent and supervision)
Conclusion
Arniko Multiple Campus in Talchikhel, Satdobato, Lalitpur operates as a private institution with both TU and NEB affiliations. It offers a four-year BCA program under Tribhuvan University (since 2018 AD / 2075 BS) and NEB-affiliated +2 programs in Science, Management, Humanities, and Law. The draft lists core facilities such as labs, library, counseling, and co-curricular activities through clubs and ECA.
For students, families, and stakeholders who need a reliable reference, the next step is to verify admission requirements, fees, scholarship criteria, and the academic calendar through official campus documents and the relevant affiliating bodies.
FAQs
1) Where is Arniko Multiple Campus located?
Arniko Multiple Campus is located in Talchikhel, Satdobato, Lalitpur, Nepal.
2) Which bodies is Arniko Multiple Campus affiliated with?
The campus is affiliated with Tribhuvan University (TU) for bachelor-level study and with the National Examination Board (NEB) for Ten Plus Two (+2) programs.
3) What bachelor program is offered under TU?
The campus offers a four-year Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA). The draft states BCA has been offered since 2018 AD (2075 BS).
4) What +2 programs are available under NEB?
The campus offers +2 Science, +2 Management, +2 Humanities, and +2 Law under NEB affiliation.
5) What facilities are listed by the campus?
Facilities listed include Library, Science Lab, Computer Lab, Multimedia, Counseling, Conference Hall, Classrooms, Sports, Journal, Tour, ECA, and Parking.
6) Does the campus provide scholarships?
Yes. The draft states scholarships are available for merit-based students and students from economically disadvantaged families. Specific criteria and processes are not included and should be verified through official campus notices.
Contact Details
Contact Arniko Multiple Campus's administrative office for detailed information on the course, admissions, location, fees, scholarships, facilities, counseling, or eligibility.
Arniko Multiple Campus
Email Address: info@arniko.edu.np
Phone Number: +977-1-5529905, +977-1-5450084
Website: http://arniko.edu.np
Location: Talchikhel, Satdobato, Lalitpur

.png)













