Padmashree College
The British College
ISMT

Rastriya Bhumi Aayog Call Applications from Landless Dalits, Sukumbasi, and Unorganized Settlers

News 17 Aug 2022 8823 0

National Land Commission (Rastriya Bhumi Aayog) Notice

Government of Nepal, National Land Commission (Rastriya Bhumi Aayog), Tahachal, Kathmandu: 35 (thirty-five) notifications regarding applications from the Landless Dalits, Landless Sukumbasi, and Unorganized Settlers

National Land Commission (Rastriya Bhumi Aayog) for the purpose of providing land to landless Dalits and landless Sukumbasi and managing unorganized settlers; Landless Dalits, landless squatters, and unorganized residents of the following local levels are requested to fill out the application form in accordance with the format prescribed by the commission and submit it through the data collector assigned to the designated places of the ward within 35 days from the date of publication of the notice.

Details

Name of Province, District and Local level

Province no. 1:

Ilam: Ilam Municipality, Deumai Municipality, Phakphokthum Rural Municipality, Sandakpur Rural Municipality

Tehrathum: Chhawar Rural Municipality, Fedap Rural Municipality, Atharai Rural Municipality

Morang: Dhanpalthan Rural Municipality

Sunsari: Itahari Sub-Metropolitan City,

Khotang: Halesi Tuwachung Municipality, Diktel Rupakot Mazhuwagadhi Municipality, Rawa Besi Rural Municipality, Khotehang Rural Municipality, Barahpokhari Rural Municipality, Jantedhunga Rural Municipality, Sakela Rural Municipality, Kepilasgarhi Rural Municipality, Diprung Chuichumma Rural Municipality, Aiselukhark Rural Municipality

Sankhuwasabha: Chainpur Municipality, Khandbari Municipality, Dharmadevi Rural Municipality, Madi Municipality, Panchkhapan Municipality, Sabhapokhari Rural Municipality, Chichila Rural Municipality, Makalu Rural Municipality, Silichong Rural Municipality, Bhaetkhola Rural Municipality

Madhesh Pradesh:

Saptari: Bodebasine Municipality, Khadak Municipality, Dasneshwari Municipality, Saptakoshi Municipality, Shambhunath Municipality, Kanchanrup Municipality, Mahadeva Rural Municipality, Rupni Rural Municipality, Surunga Rural Municipality

Siraha: Bishnupur Rural Municipality, Naraha Rural Municipality

Dhanusha: Janakpurdham Sub-Metropolitan Municipality, Hanspur Municipality, Ganeshman Charnath Municipality, Nagarain Municipality, Dhanushadham Municipality, Mithila Vihari Municipality, Kshireshwarnath Municipality, Aurhi Rural Municipality, Mukhiapatti Musaharnia Rural Municipality, Dhanauji Rural Municipality, Janakandani Rural Municipality, Bateshwar Rural Municipality, Laxminiya Rural Municipality

Sarlahi: Haripurva rural municipality

Parsa: Pokharia Municipality, Jagarnathpur Rural Municipality, Bindbasini Rural Municipality, Kalikamai Rural Municipality, Paterwa Sugauli Rural Municipality, Jirabhavani Rural Municipality, Chhipharmai Rural Municipality, Pakaha Mainpur Rural Municipality, Sakhuwa Prasauni Rural Municipality, Dhobini Rural Municipality

Rautahat: Kataharia Municipality, Vrindavan Municipality, Durga Bhagwati Rural Municipality

Bara: Hagadhimai Municipality, Suvarna Rural Municipality, Pheta Rural Municipality

Bagmati Pradesh:

Nuwakot: Belkotgarhi Municipality, Panchakanya Rural Municipality, Tarakeshwar Rural Municipality, Dupcheswar Rural Municipality

Dolakha: Bhimeshwar Municipality, Jiri Municipality, Kalinchok Rural Municipality, Gaurishankar Rural Municipality, Shailung Rural Municipality, Baiteshwar Rural Municipality, Melung Rural Municipality, Tamakoshi Rural Municipality, Bigu Rural Municipality

Sindhupalchok: Chautara Sangachokgadi Municipality, Melamchi Municipality, Bahrbise Municipality, Indrawati Rural Municipality, Jugal Rural Municipality, Balefi Rural Municipality, Sunkoshi Rural Municipality, Lisankhupakhar Rural Municipality, Tripurasundari Rural Municipality, Bhotekoshi Rural Municipality

Rasuwa: Amachhodingmo Rural Municipality, Kalika Rural Municipality

Lalitpur: Godavari Municipality, Mahagyal Rural Municipality

Kathmandu: Budhanilkanth Municipality

Kavre: Dhulikhel Municipality, Panauti Municipality, Panchkhaal Municipality, Mandandeupur Municipality, Banepa Municipality, Namobuddha Municipality, Khanikhola Rural Municipality, Temal Rural Municipality, Bhumlu Rural Municipality, Roshi Rural Municipality, Bethanchok Rural Municipality, Mahabharat Rural Municipality, Chaurideurali Rural Municipality

Gandaki Pradesh:

Gorkha: Palungtar Municipality, Gorkha Municipality, Gandaki Village, Siranchok Rural Municipality, Bhimsen Thapa Rural Municipality, Ajirkot Rural Municipality, Arughat Rural Municipality, Dharche Rural Municipality, Chumanunri Rural Municipality

Lamjung: Besishahar Municipality, Madhya Nepal Municipality, Bholasother Rural Municipality, Dudhpokhari Rural Municipality

Parbat: Kushma Municipality, Phalewas Municipality, Vaiyun Rural Municipality, Modi Rural Municipality, Mahashila Rural Municipality, Bihadi Rural Municipality

Baglung: Galkot Municipality, Kathekhola Rural Municipality, Badigad Rural Municipality

Kaski: Rupa Rural Municipality, Madi Rural Municipality, Machhapuchche Rural Municipality

Syangja: Putalibazar Municipality, Bhirkot Municipality, Arjun Choupari Rural Municipality, Biswa Rural Municipality, Fedikhola Rural Municipality, Adhinkhola Rural Municipality

Myagdi: Beni Municipality, Mangla Rural Municipality, Raghuganga Rural Municipality, Malika Rural Municipality, Annapurna Rural Municipality, Dhavalagiri Rural Municipality

Manang: Nason Rural Municipality, Narpabhumi Rural Municipality, Chame Village, Manang Disang Rural Municipality

Lumbini Pradesh:

Palpa: Purbakhola Rural Municipality, Ribdikot Rural Municipality, Rambha Rural Municipality, Bagnaskali Rural Municipality, Nisdi Rural Municipality, Tinau Rural Municipality

Kapilvastu: Kapilvastu Rural Municipality, Krishnanagar Municipality, Maharajgunj Municipality, Yasodhara Rural Municipality, Suddhodhan Rural Municipality

Pyuthan: Swargadwari Municipality, Pyuthan Municipality, Gaumukhi Rural Municipality, Mallarani Rural Municipality, Airabati Rural Municipality, Jhimruk Rural Municipality, Sarumarani Rural Municipality, Naubahini Rural Municipality, Mandvi Rural Municipality

Banke: Nepalganj sub-metropolitan city, Narainapur rural municipality

Bardyia: Baghaiyatal Rural Municipality

Karnali Pradesh:

Salyan: Bagchaur Municipality, Kapurkot Rural Municipality

Surkhet: Chingad Rural Municipality, Nalgad Municipality, Bheri Municipality, Chedagad Municipality, Kuse Rural Municipality, Barekot Rural Municipality,

Jajarkot: Shivalaya Rural Municipality, Junichai Rural Municipality

Humla: Tanjakot rural municipality

Dolpa: Thuli Bheri Municipality, Jagdulla Rural Municipality

Dailekh: Bhagwatimai Rural Municipality, Naumule Rural Municipality, Thatikdhi Rural Municipality, Mahabu Rural Municipality, Bhairavi Rural Municipality

Sudurpashchim Pradesh:

Ascham: Safebagar Municipality, Mangalsen Municipality, Bannigarhi Jaigarh Rural Municipality

Dadeldhura: Bhageswar Rural Municipality, Nabadurga Rural Municipality

Bajura: Budhiganga Municipality, Badimalika Municipality, Tiveni Municipality, Budhinanda Municipality, Himasi Rural Municipality, Khaptad Chededah Rural Municipality, Gaumul Rural Municipality, Swamikartik Khapar Rural Municipality, Jagannath Rural Municipality

Baitadi: Melauli Rural Municipality, Patan Municipality, Shivnath Rural Municipality, Sihas Rural Municipality, Puchaudi Rural Municipality, Surnaya Rural Municipality

Darchula: Mahakali Municipality, Shailyashikhar Municipality, Malikarjun Rural Municipality, Byas Rural Municipality, Marma Rural Municipality, Duhun Rural Municipality, Lekam Rural Municipality, Naugad Rural Municipality, Apihimal Rural Municipality

Bajhang: Bungal Municipality, Mashta Rural Municipality, Bityadarchir Rural Municipality, Soorma Rural Municipality, Durgathali Rural Municipality, Kedarsyun Rural Municipality, Thalara Rural Municipality, Chhabispadhibera Rural Municipality, Saipal Rural Municipality, Khaptangchanna Rural Municipality

Doti: Dipayal Silgarhi Municipality, Shikhar Municipality, KI Singh Rural Municipality, Poorvichiki Rural Municipality, Badikedar Rural Municipality, Bogtan Foodsil Rural Municipality, Sayal Rural Municipality, Jorayal Rural Municipality

(First Notice Publication Date: 2079/05/01)

Notice

Rastriya Bhumi Aayog (National Land Commission)

Tahachal, Kathmandu

Estd. 2021

government

+977-1-5312936

Comments