The London College Top Banner Ad

Baneshwor Multiple Campus , New Baneshwor, Kathmandu

Ten Plus Two (+2) Management

Affiliated To: National Examinations Board (NEB)

course

+2 Management

Course Level

10+2

Duration

2 Years

Study Mode

Full Time

Total Seats

100

Medium

English / Nepali

Recognition

Ministry of Education

Overview

Ten Plus Two (+2) Management at Baneshwor Multiple Campus

The Ten Plus Two (+2) Management program at Baneshwor Campus, Shantinagar, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu, Nepal, is a two-year higher secondary program under the National Examinations Board (NEB).

The program gives students a basic understanding of business and management through areas such as accounting, finance, marketing, and organizational behavior. Baneshwor Multiple Campus offers the program within a public, non-profit academic setting with classroom learning, internal assessment, library access, study rooms, sports spaces, and student support services.

Baneshwor Multiple Campus Building

Quick Highlights

  • Course: Ten Plus Two (+2) Management

  • College: Baneshwor Multiple Campus

  • Also known as: Baneshwor Campus

  • Location: Shantinagar, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu, Nepal

  • Board: National Examinations Board (NEB)

  • Level: Higher secondary level

  • Duration: Two years

  • Academic focus: Business and management

  • Major areas: Accounting, finance, marketing, and organizational behavior

  • Contact: +977-1-4620310, +977-1-4620332

Course Overview

Ten Plus Two (+2) Management at Baneshwor Multiple Campus is a higher secondary program for students who have completed secondary education and want to study business-related subjects. The program introduces students to basic concepts of management, accounting, finance, marketing, and organizational behavior.

The course is suitable for students planning to continue toward bachelor’s level programs in business, management, commerce, administration, accounting, finance, marketing, or related fields. At Baneshwor Multiple Campus, the program is offered as part of the campus’s +2, bachelor’s, and master’s level academic portfolio.

Duration and Academic Level

The Ten Plus Two (+2) Management program is a two-year course. It covers Grade 11 and Grade 12 under the higher secondary level.

The two-year structure allows students to build a base in business and management before entering bachelor’s level study.

Academic Focus

The program gives students a basic understanding of business and management. Its academic focus includes:

  • Accounting

  • Finance

  • Marketing

  • Organizational behavior

  • Business-related concepts

  • Management-related study

These areas help students understand how organizations function, how financial records and business decisions are connected, and how management ideas apply in academic and practical settings.

Learning Approach at Baneshwor Multiple Campus

Baneshwor Multiple Campus follows a teaching approach that includes classroom learning, practical orientation, internal exams, class tests, assessment, and feedback. The campus gives attention to discipline, academic planning, practical teaching, and student participation.

For +2 Management students, this learning environment supports regular study, classroom engagement, and subject-wise academic preparation. The campus also offers classes in both English and Nepali, with English-medium classes available for day-span students.

Facilities and Student Support

Baneshwor Multiple Campus provides facilities that support higher secondary study and campus life. Available facilities include classrooms, a library with more than 8000 books, a research hall, a science lab, an e-server, study rooms, sports spaces, a canteen, drinking water, toilets, a garden, and parking.

The campus also provides scholarship and fee-waiver opportunities for selected students. At the +2 level, scholarship support includes tuition fee waivers for campus toppers and faculty toppers. The campus also provides support for selected students from remote areas and students from fourteen earthquake-affected districts.

Scholarship Support for +2 Students

Scholarship and fee support connected with +2 students includes:

  • Campus Topper (EPS Scholarship): Rs. 5000.00 tuition fee waiver for the student obtaining the highest overall score on the campus

  • +2 Faculty Topper (Campus Scholarship): Rs. 2500.00 tuition fee waiver for the highest-performing student in each faculty at the +2 level

  • Highest Marks in Major Nepali at +2 Level (Khadakchandra Scholarship): Rs. 1000.00 tuition fee waiver

  • Remote-area support: Special discounts and scholarships for students from remote areas

  • Earthquake-affected district support: Special discounts and scholarships for students from fourteen earthquake-affected districts

  • +2 topper progression support: Full scholarship for the highest-performing boy and girl in each +2 faculty to continue at the bachelor’s level

Further Study Scope

After completing Ten Plus Two (+2) Management, students may continue toward bachelor’s level programs related to management, business studies, commerce, accounting, finance, marketing, administration, and related academic fields.

At Baneshwor Multiple Campus, students may continue within the same campus through bachelor’s level programs such as Bachelor of Business Studies (BBS), depending on eligibility and admission requirements.

Contact Details

  • College Name: Baneshwor Multiple Campus

  • Location: Shantinagar, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu, Nepal

  • Phone: +977-1-4620310, +977-1-4620332

  • Email: bmc@baneshworcampus.edu.np

  • Additional Email: info@baneshworcampus.edu.np

  • Website: https://baneshworcampus.edu.np

FAQ

What is Ten Plus Two (+2) Management at Baneshwor Multiple Campus?

Ten Plus Two (+2) Management is a two-year higher secondary program that gives students a basic understanding of business and management.

Where is the +2 Management program offered?

The program is offered at Baneshwor Multiple Campus, Shantinagar, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu, Nepal.

Which board is connected with the +2 Management program?

The program is connected with the National Examinations Board (NEB).

What is the duration of Ten Plus Two (+2) Management?

The Ten Plus Two (+2) Management program has a duration of two years.

What subject areas are covered in +2 Management?

The program covers accounting, finance, marketing, organizational behavior, and basic business and management-related areas.

What facilities are available for +2 Management students?

Baneshwor Multiple Campus provides classrooms, a library with more than 8000 books, a research hall, a science lab, an e-server, study rooms, sports spaces, a canteen, drinking water, toilets, a garden, and parking.

Does Baneshwor Multiple Campus provide scholarships for +2 students?

Yes. The campus provides tuition fee waivers and scholarship support for selected students, including campus toppers, +2 faculty toppers, students from remote areas, and students from fourteen earthquake-affected districts.

Contact Details of Baneshwor Multiple Campus, Kathmandu

Reviews

College Review

Questions & Discussions

Ask Question